Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bowler, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bowler, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bowler, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5866,578
ShkoderAlbania 8,0184,982
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6194,734
SaltaArgentina 8,1255,049
San AntonioArgentina 9,8326,109
San LuisArgentina 8,9985,592
San RafaelArgentina 9,0905,648
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4045,844
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4705,263
SarmientoArgentina 10,2606,376
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8299,215
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8229,210
SalzburgAustria 7,2104,481
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4835,893
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7166,037
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6005,965
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7032,922
SaveBenin 9,4925,898
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4544,632
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8164,857
SalvadorBrazil 8,2055,099
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0425,619
SantaremBrazil 6,2683,895
SantosBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5375,305
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8244,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0595,630
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8585,505
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6905,400
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8844,278
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6515,376
São PauloBrazil 8,7445,434
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5015,283
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3553,949
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8694,890
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0515,003
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4785,268
SobralBrazil 7,2424,500
SoureBrazil 6,4554,011
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6614,761
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4425,868
SurubimBrazil 7,9164,919
SadovoBulgaria 8,3215,171
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2765,143
SofiaBulgaria 8,1935,091
SiemreapCambodia 13,3978,325
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2911,424
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7021,058
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8071,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6811,666
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,522946
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 386240
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9141,190
Scott, SkCanada 1,6621,033
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7931,114
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0041,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,354841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7792,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 606377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 609379
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1451,333
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3361,452
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9521,213
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,513940
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,521945
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2441,395
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5144,048
SalCape Verde 6,8284,243
SantiagoChile 8,9225,544
SewellChile 8,9925,588
ShanghaiChina 10,9976,834
ShantouChina 11,9767,442
ShenyangChina 9,8446,117
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6702,281
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0202,498
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9282,441
SibenikCroatia 7,6794,772
SplitCroatia 7,7284,802
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7804,213
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4303,996
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3382,074
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4752,160
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4072,117
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3262,067
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3952,110
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4372,136
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3102,057
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4052,116
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3462,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3822,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3042,053
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2712,033
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4442,140
San GabrielEcuador 5,0583,143
SalloumEgypt 9,2235,731
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4395,865
SohagEgypt 10,0506,245
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0016,215
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4792,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1596,935
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4123,984
StrasbourgFrance 6,8474,255
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8283,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5463,447
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0385,616
SchleswigGermany 6,5624,078
StuttgartGermany 6,9234,302
SamosGreece 8,8035,471
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5585,318
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8265,485
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3142,060
SiguiriGuinea 8,3155,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3602,088
SzegedHungary 7,7244,800
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4554,632
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4962,794
SagarIndia 12,2597,618
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0726,880
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2748,249
SemnanIran 10,2906,394
ShahroudIran 10,2646,378
ShirazIran 10,8616,749
ShannonIreland 5,6143,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1814,462
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8364,869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1285,051
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2984,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4504,630
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0475,000
SigonellaItaly 8,1045,036
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0625,631
SagaJapan 10,4526,495
SaigoJapan 10,0346,235
SakaiJapan 10,1036,278
SakataJapan 9,4845,893
SapporoJapan 9,0295,611
SaseboJapan 10,4856,516
SendaiJapan 9,4965,901
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3896,456
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3586,436
ShinjoJapan 9,4775,889
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1946,334
ShirakawaJapan 9,6345,987
ShizuokaJapan 9,9246,167
SumotoJapan 10,1476,305
SuttsuJapan 9,1035,657
SuwaJapan 9,8366,112
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8015,469
SavannakhetLaos 13,0338,099
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1384,436
SiluteLithuania 7,0964,410
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1505,065
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8859,250
SalimaMalawi 13,7038,515
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7468,542
SibuMalaysia 14,3628,925
SanMali 8,5095,288
SegouMali 8,4015,221
SikassoMali 8,5955,341
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6999,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2582,024
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8786,138
SainshandMongolia 9,8436,116
SafiMorocco 6,7904,219
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9174,298
SittweMyanmar 12,7707,935
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0983,790
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4463,384
SaiqOman 11,7257,286
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1737,564
SurOman 11,8547,366
SialkotPakistan 11,2386,984
SibbiPakistan 11,4017,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5995,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8584,262
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0118,085
SandomierzPoland 7,4644,638
SniezkaPoland 7,1504,443
SuwalkiPoland 7,2594,511
SzczecinPoland 6,9024,289
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5004,039
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2923,289
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6412,263
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8129,826
Satu MareRomania 7,7514,817
SibiuRomania 7,9764,957
SulinaRomania 8,3235,172
SadrinskRussia 8,4895,275
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1124,420
SalekhardRussia 7,4414,624
SaratovRussia 8,4465,248
SejmcanRussia 6,8504,257
SelagoncyRussia 7,4854,651
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1915,090
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5725,327
SmolenskRussia 7,6144,732
SociRussia 8,9405,556
SortovalaRussia 6,9874,342
SuntarRussia 7,8654,888
SurgutRussia 8,0965,031
SverdlovskRussia 8,3445,185
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6184,734
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8402,386
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4266,479
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3618,924
SingaporeSingapore 14,7029,136
SliacSlovakia 7,4884,653
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1516,308
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9836,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4944,035
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5814,089
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4524,009
SevilleSpain 6,6934,159
SennarSudan 11,3227,036
ShambatSudan 11,0646,876
ShendiSudan 11,0326,855
StenseleSweden 6,2353,874
StockholmSweden 6,6534,134
StorlienSweden 6,1403,816
SundsvallSweden 6,4113,984
SantisSwitzerland 7,0374,373
SongeaTanzania 13,5338,409
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9778,064
SongkhlaThailand 14,1348,783
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3388,288
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9408,663
SurinThailand 13,2398,227
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1535,688
SokodeTogo 9,3145,788
SfaxTunisia 8,0334,992
SousseTunisia 7,9474,938
SamsunTurkey 8,9875,585
SiirtTurkey 9,5685,946
SivasTurkey 9,1615,693
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9163,676
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5123,425
SarataUkraine 8,2445,123
SarnyUkraine 7,6584,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5795,331
SumyUkraine 8,0615,009
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4077,088
SaltoUruguay 9,0605,630
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7701,721
Safford, AzUsa 2,2411,393
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,341834
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 704438
Saint Paul, NeUsa 856532
Saint Peter, MnUsa 412256
Salem, InUsa 712442
Salem, OrUsa 2,6561,651
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9211,194
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8151,128
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9101,187
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7741,724
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8841,792
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6422,263
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9201,815
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 381237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9041,805
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8841,792
Santuck, ScUsa 1,261783
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 394245
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,581983
Scott City, KsUsa 1,264786
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,227763
Scottsburg, InUsa 712442
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5571,589
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5561,589
Sedan, KsUsa 1,062660
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5211,567
Selma, AlUsa 1,456905
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,372853
Seymour, InUsa 712442
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 846526
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,413878
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,457905
Sioux City, IaUsa 660410
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 635395
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 426265
Southport, NcUsa 1,542958
Sparta, IlUsa 764475
Spencer, WvUsa 938583
Spickard, MoUsa 654406
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1981,366
Spooner, WiUsa 243151
Springfield, IlUsa 575358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 939583
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4783,404
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 401249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 704438
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12477
Stamford, CtUsa 1,296805
State College, PaUsa 1,020634
State University, MsUsa 1,334829
State University, NmUsa 2,1221,319
Staunton, VaUsa 1,122697
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,537955
Steffenville, MoUsa 608378
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7811,728
Storm Lake, IaUsa 563350
Storrs, CtUsa 1,396868
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,190740
Summerville, ScUsa 1,533953
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4031,494
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 744463
Syracuse, NeUsa 722449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,049652
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3026,402
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4282,752
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6192,870
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2463,260
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9964,347
SocotraYemen 12,5987,829
SenangaZambia 13,0068,082
SerenjeZambia 13,3288,282
SeshekeZambia 13,1908,197
SolweziZambia 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -